Tuesday, 21 November 2017

University of Connecticut - Connecticut Huskies ~ Soccer '94 - First Union Bank


1994
Connecticut Huskies ~ Soccer '94
University of Connecticut / First Union Bank
USA
12 cards

All the cards are perforated but if you are lucky you can find it as a complete sheet of 12 cards.

Connecticut Huskies ~ Soccer '94
Connecticut Huskies ~ Soccer '94 - uncut sheet

1.  Sloan Spaeth
2.  Rocky Niedrowski
3.  Corey Sautter
4.  Tim Bacich
5.  Derek Sullivan
6.  Adam Marshall
7.  Bobby Rhine
8.  Nelson Lopes
9.  Erik Barbieri
10.  Dan Sapienza
11.  Steve Chirgwin
12.  Joe Morrone (Head Coach)

BBM (Japan) - 2017 Official Trading Cards - V·Varen Nagasaki / V・ファーレン長崎


2017
2017 Official Trading Cards - V·Varen Nagasaki / V・ファーレン長崎
BBM
Japan
42 base cards

I only have information on the 42 card base set at the moment. There are also a number of signature cards available. Cards 16 (both versions), 33 and 34 shown.

Base set
PARALLEL:  Base set (1-32 only)

1.  高木琢也
2.  増田卓也
3.  田代真一
4.  飯尾竜太朗
5.  高杉亮太
6.  田上大地
7.  前田悠佑
8.  幸野志有人
9.  木村裕
10.  ファンマ
11.  養父雄仁
12.  畑潤基
13.  乾大知
14.  田中輝希
15.  島田譲
16.  宮本航汰
17.  古部健太
18.  吉岡雅和
19.  澤田崇
20.  中村慶太
21.  富澤雅也
22.  奥田達朗
23.  北谷史孝
24.  林田隆介
25.  北川滉平
26.  碓井鉄平
27.  村上佑介
28.  翁長聖
29.  福田健介
30.  ミゲル パジャルド
31.  三浦雄也
32.  ソン ヨンミン

Mascot

33.  ヴィヴィくん

Goal Getter

34.  飯尾竜太朗
35.  幸野志有人
36.  木村裕
37.  ファンマ
38.  乾大知
39.  島田譲
40.  澤田崇
41.  中村慶太
42.  翁長聖

VfL Bochum - VfL Bochum Autogrammkarten (2006-07)


2006-07
VfL Bochum Autogrammkarten
VfL Bochum
Germany
39 cards

Auer
Bade
Bauer (Arzt Direktor)
Bechmann
Bönig
Butscher
Dabrowski
Dolls (Physiotherapist)
Drobny
Drsek
Edu
Epalle
Fabio Junior
Gekas
Greiber (Torwart-Trainer)
Grote
Heinemann (Co-Trainer)
Ilicevic
Imhof
Koller (Trainer)
Kuntz (Vorstandsmitglied)
Lense
Maltritz
Meichelbeck
Michaty (Co-Trainer)
Misimovic
Pahl (Zeugwart)
Pallas
Rathgeber
Renno
Schröder
Skov-Jensen
Trojan
van Hout
Wosz
Yahia
Zdebel
Zivanovic (Masseuer)
Der 12 Mann

Monday, 20 November 2017

Panini America - 2017 Cyber Monday (02) - Checklist


2017
2017 Cyber Monday
Panini America
50 base cards (5 football)

Following on from the forthcoming release of Panini's Black Friday set, the Cyber Monday collection is due for release on November 27 and is the online equivalent to Panini's Black Friday hobby store promotional set. Again, just 2 cards per pack.

2017 Cyber Monday
50 cards
PARALLEL: 2017 Cyber Monday - Autographs #/10 copies or less (may not be available for all players)

1.  Tom Brady (Michigan Wolverines)
2.  Dak Prescott (Mississippi State Bulldogs)
3.  Ezekiel Elliott (Ohio State Buckeyes)
4.  Odell Beckham Jr. (LSU Tigers)
5.  Aaron Rodgers (Cal Golden Bears)
6.  Dalvin Cook (Florida State Seminoles)
7.  Christian McCaffrey (Stanford Cardinal)
8.  Deshaun Watson (Clemson Tigers)
9.  Kareem Hunt (Toledo Rockets)
10.  Patrick Mahomes II (Texas Tech Red Raiders)
11.  Mitchell Trubisky (North Carolina Tar Heels)
12.  Leonard Fournette (LSU Tigers)
13.  Corey Davis (Western Michigan Broncos)
14.  Mike Williams (Clemson Tigers)
15.  O.J. Howard (Alabama Crimson Tide)
16.  Kris Bryant (Chicago Cubs)
17.  Mike Trout (Los Angeles Angels)
18.  Ichiro (Miami Marlins)
19.  Bryce Harper (Washington Nationals)
20.  Buster Posey (San Francisco Giants)
21.  Max Scherzer (Washington Nationals)
22.  Albert Pujols (Los Angeles Angels)
23.  Andrew McCutchen (Pittsburgh Pirates)
24.  Manny Machado (Baltimore Orioles)
25.  Clayton Kershaw (Los Angeles Dodgers)
26.  Cody Bellinger (Los Angeles Dodgers)
27.  Aaron Judge (New York Yankees)
28.  Yoan Moncada (Chicago White Sox)
29.  Andrew Benintendi (Boston Red Sox)
30.  Josh Bell (Pittsburgh Pirates)
31.  Stephen Curry (Golden State Warriors)
32.  Kevin Durant (Golden State Warriors)
33.  LeBron James (Cleveland Cavaliers)
34.  Russell Westbrook (Oklahoma City Thunder)
35.  Giannis Antetokounmpo (Milwaukee Bucks)
36.  Kawhi Leonard (San Antonio Spurs)
37.  James Harden (Houston Rockets)
38.  Markelle Fultz (Philadelphia 76ers)
39.  Lonzo Ball (Los Angeles Lakers)
40.  Jayson Tatum (Boston Celtics)
41.  Josh Jackson (Phoenix Suns)
42.  De'Aaron Fox (Sacramento Kings)
43.  Frank Ntilikina (New York Knicks)
44.  Dennis Smith Jr. (Dallas Mavericks)
45.  Malik Monk (Charlotte Hornets)
46.  Christian Pulisic (United States)
47.  Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)
48.  Lionel Messi (Argentina)
49.  Wayne Rooney (England)
50.  Pele (Brazil)

2017 Cyber Monday Memorabilia
34 cards
PARALLEL: 2017 Cyber Monday Memorabilia - Cracked Ice  #/25
PARALLEL: 2017 Cyber Monday Memorabilia - Galactic Windows  #/10
PARALLEL: 2017 Cyber Monday Memorabilia - Hyperplaid  1/1

AJ.  Aaron Judge (New York Yankees)
BA.  Bam Adebayo (Miami Heat)
CB.  Cody Bellinger (Los Angeles Dodgers)
CD.  Corey Davis (Western Michigan Broncos)
CM.  Christian McCaffrey (Stanford Cardinal)
DC.  Dalvin Cook (Florida State Seminoles)
DF.  De'Aaron Fox (Sacramento Kings)
DM.  Donovan Mitchell (Utah Jazz)
DS.  Dennis Smith Jr. (Dallas Mavericks)
DW.  Deshaun Watson (Clemson Tigers)
DW.  D.J. Wilson (Milwaukee Bucks)
EE.  Evan Engram (Ole Miss Rebels)
FN.  Frank Ntilikina (New York Knicks)
HG.  Harry Giles (Sacramento Kings)
JC.  John Collins (Atlanta Hawks)
JI.  Jonathan Isaac (Orlando Magic)
JJ.  Josh Jackson (Phoenix Suns)
JM.  Joe Mixon (Oklahoma Sooners)
JP.  Justin Patton (Minnesota Timberwolves)
JR.  John Ross (Washington Huskies)
JS.  JuJu Smith-Schuster (USC Trojans)
JT.  Jayson Tatum (Boston Celtics)
KH.  Kareem Hunt (Toledo Rockets)
LB.  Lonzo Ball (Los Angeles Lakers)
LF.  Leonard Fournette (LSU Tigers)
LK.  Luke Kennard (Detroit Pistons)
MF.  Markelle Fultz (Philadelphia 76ers)
MM.  Malik Monk (Charlotte Hornets)
MT.  Mitchell Trubisky (North Carolina Tar Heels)
MW.  Mike Williams (Clemson Tigers)
OH.  O.J. Howard (Alabama Crimson Tide)
PM.  Patrick Mahomes II (Texas Tech Red Raiders)
TL.  T.J. Leaf (Indiana Pacers)
ZC.  Zach Collins (Portland Trail Blazers)

Panini (Italy) - Calcio Coppe 1996-1997


1996-97
Calcio Coppe 1996-1997
Panini
Italy
144 stickers

1.  Champions League Celebrations (Juventus)
2.  Champions League Celebrations (Juventus)
3.  Champions League Celebrations (Juventus)
4.  Champions League Celebrations (Juventus)
5.  Angelo Peruzzi (Juventus)
6.  Ciro Ferrara (Juventus)
7.  Gianluca Pessotto (Juventus)
8.  Stadium (Juventus)
9.  Stadium (Juventus)
10.  Paolo Montero (Juventus)
11.  Moreno Torricelli (Juventus)
12.  Antonio Conte (Juventus)
13.  Fans (Juventus)
14.  Fans (Juventus)
15.  Zinedine Zidane (Juventus)
16.  Didier Deschamps (Juventus)
17.  Christian Vieri (Juventus)
18.  Alewssandro Del Piero (Juventus)
19.  Alen Boksic (Juventus)
20.  Michelangelo Rampulla (Juventus)
21.  Vladimir Jugovic (Juventus)
22.  Alessio Tacchinardi (Juventus)
23.  Angelo Di Livio (Juventus)
24.  Michele Padovano (Juventus)
25.  Sebastiano Rossi (Milan)
26.  Michael Reiziger (Milan)
27.  Paolo Maldini (Milan)
28.  Stadium (Milan)
29.  Stadium (Milan)
30.  Demetrio Albertini (Milan)
31.  Alessnadro Costacurta (Milan)
32.  Franco Baresi (Milan)
33.  Fans (Milan)
34.  Fans (Milan)
35.  Dejan Savievic (Milan)
36.  Marcel Desailly (Milan)
37.  George Weah (Milan)
38.  Roberto Baggio (Milan)
39.  Edgar Davids (Milan)
40.  Angelo Pagotto (Milan)
41.  Marco Simeone (Milan)
42.  Christian Panucci (Milan)
43.  Zvonimir Boban (Milan)
44.  Christophe Dugarry (Milan)
45.  Francesco Toldo (Fiorentina)
46.  Michele Serena (Fiorentina)
47.  Daniele Carnasciali (Fiorentina)
48.  Stadium (Fiorentina)
49.  Stadium (Fiorentina)
50.  Sandro Cois (Fiorentina)
51.  Lorenzo Amoruso (Fiorentina)
52.  Pasquale Padalino (Fiorentina)
53.  Fans (Fiorentina)
54.  Fans (Fiorentina)
55.  Emiliano Bigica (Fiorentina)
56.  Stefan Schwarz (Fiorentina)
57.  Gabriel Omar Batistuta (Fiorentina)
58.  Rui Costa (Fiorentina)
59.  Luis Airton Oliviera (Fiorentina)
60.  Gian Matteo Mareggini (Fiorentina)
61.  Giovanni Piacentini (Fiorentina)
62.  Aldo Firicano (Fiorentina)
63.  Francesco Baiano (Fiorentina)
64.  Massimo Orlando (Fiorentina)
65.  Gianluca Pagliuca (Inter)
66.  Jocelyn Angloma (Inter)
67.  Massimo Tarantino (Inter)
68.  Stadium (Inter)
69.  Stadium (Inter)
70.  Aron Winter (Inter)
71.  Massimo Paganin (Inter)
72.  Salvatore Fresi (Inter)
73.  Fans (Inter)
74.  Fans (Inter)
75.  Javier Adelmar Zanetti (Inter)
76.  Paul Ince (Inter)
77.  Youri Djorkaeff (Inter)
78.  Ivan Zamorano (Inter)
79.  Marco Branca (Inter)
80.  Andrea Mazzantini (Inter)
81.  Nicola Berti (Inter)
82.  Gianluca Festa (Inter)
83.  Giuseppe Bergomi (Inter)
84.  Benito Carbone (Inter)
85.  Luca Marchegiani (Lazio)
86.  Paolo Negro (Lazio)
87.  Giuseppe Favalli (Lazio)
88.  Stadium (Lazio)
89.  Stadium (Lazio)
90.  Jose Antonio Chamot (Lazio)
91.  Alessandro Nesta (Lazio)
92.  Paul Okon (Lazio)
93.  Fans (Lazio)
94.  Fans (Lazio)
95.  Diego Fuser (Lazio)
96.  Pavel Nedved (Lazio)
97.  Igor Protti (Lazio)
98.  Pier Luigi Casiraghi (Lazio)
99.  Giuseppe Signori (Lazio)
100.  Carlo Cudicini (Lazio)
101.  Roberto Baronio (Lazio)
102.  Mark Fish (Lazio)
103.  Renato Buso (Lazio)
104.  Roberto Rambaudi (Lazio)
105.  Luca Bucci (Parma)
106.  Antonio Benarrivo (Parma)
107.  Lilian Thuram (Parma)
108.  Stadium (Parma)
109.  Stadium (Parma)
110.  Luigi Apolloni (Parma)
111.  Roberto Mussi (Parma)
112.  Dino Baggio (Parma)
113.  Fans (Parma)
114.  Fans (Parma)
115.  Amaral (Parma)
116.  Daniel Bravo (Parma)
117.  Enrico Chiesa (Parma)
118.  Gianfranco Zola (Parma)
119.  Alessandro Melli (Parma)
120.  Gianluigi Buffon (Parma)
121.  Roberto Nestor Sensini (Parma)
122.  Fabio Cannavaro (Parma)
123.  Masimo Crippa (Parma)
124.  Massimo Brambilla (Parma)
125.  Giovanni Cervone (Roma)
126.  Fabio Petruzzi (Roma)
127.  Amedeo Carboni (Roma)
128.  Stadium (Roma)
129.  Stadium (Roma)
130.  Damiano Tommasi (Roma)
131.  Roberto Luis Trotta (Roma)
132.  Aldair (Roma)
133.  Fans (Roma)
134.  Fans (Roma)
135.  Francesco Statuto (Roma)
136.  Luigi Di Biagio (Roma)
137.  Martin Dahlin (Roma)
138.  Francesco Totti (Roma)
139.  Abel Eduardo Balbo (Roma)
140.  Giorgio Sterchele (Roma)
141.  Daniel Fonseca (Roma)
142.  Francesco Moriero (Roma)
143.  Jonas Thern (Roma)
144.  Marco Delvecchio (Roma)

Calcio Coppe 1996-1997 - Club Emblems - Unnumbered

Atalanta
Bologna
Cagliari
Fiorentina
Inter
Juventus
Lazio
Milan
Napoli
Parma
Perugia
Piacenza
Reggiana
Roma
Sampdoria
Udinese
Verona
Vicenza

Nestlé (Italy) - F.C. Barcelona - Tutto in Campo (Nesquik) (02)


2017
F.C. Barcelona - Tutto in Campo
Nestlé Nesquik
Italy
22 cards

An illustrated checklist of all 22 cards.

Unknown issuer (Argentina) - Hace Millones De Años


1979
Hace Millones De Años
Unknown issuer
Argentina
402 stickers

This album includes dinosaurs, history of the world (1 to 210) and sporting figures (211 to 402). The checklist is only about 80% complete. The cards only have the name and card number on the front and the backs are blank. Any help with adding names would be greatly appreciated.
UPDATE (20-11-2017 18:44):  I only published this partial checklist just over a couple of hours ago and I have already had an e-mail offering help. Gustavo Riganti is from Argentina and he has provided all the missing information. I usually highlight new information but Gustavo has provided so much detail that when I highlight all the additions the whole checklist looks a mess, but I am very grateful to him for all his help.

1-210.  Non Sports

El Deporte al Dia

211.  Garcia (Argentina U-20)
212.  Simon (Argentina U-20)
213.  Torres (Argentina U-20)
214.  Diaz (Argentina U-20)
215.  Tursi (Argentina U-20)
216.  Rossi (Argentina U-20)
217.  Mezza (Argentina U-20)
218.  Alves (Argentina U-20)
219.  Sperandio (Argentina U-20)
220.  Maradona (Argentina U-20)

221.  Coria (Roller Hockey)
222.  R. Martinazo (Roller Hockey)
223.  D. Martinazo (Roller Hockey)
224.  Peña (Roller Hockey)
225.  Maldonaldo (Roller Hockey)
226.  Rubio (Roller Hockey)
227.  Andino (Roller Hockey)
228.  Agüero (Roller Hockey)
229.  Nuñez (Roller Hockey)
230.  Trivisono (Roller Hockey)
231.  Briones (Roller Hockey)

232.  De Vicenzo (Golf)
233.  F. Molina (Golf)
234.  V. Fernandez (Golf)

235.  H. Porta (Rugby)
236.  Sansot (Rugby)
237.  Capelletti (Rugby)
238.  Silva (Rugby)
239.  Serrano (Rugby)
240.  Passaglia (Rugby)
241.  Soarez Gache (Rugby)
242.  Puccio (Rugby)
243.  Landajo (Rugby)
244.  Cubelli (Rugby)
245.  Trucco (Rugby)
246.  Loffreda (Rugby)
247.  Imhoff (Rugby)
248.  Guastella (Rugby)
249.  Ventura (Rugby)
250.  Cerioni (Rugby)
251.  Travaglini (Rugby)
252.  Madero (Rugby)
253.  Otaño (Rugby)
254.  Nicola (Rugby)
255.  G. Paz (Rugby)
256.  Sanguinetti (Rugby)

257.  Dazzan (Cycling)
258.  Haedo (Cycling)

259.  Raffaelli (Basketball)
260.  Cadillach (Basketball)
261.  Cabrera (Basketball)
262.  Gherman (Basketball)
263.  Perazzo (Basketball)
264.  Pelladini (Basketball)
265.  Aguirre (Basketball)
266.  Wasley (Basketball)
267.  Romano (Basketball)
268.  Merlini (Basketball)
269.  Pagella (Basketball)
270.  Martin (Basketball)

271.  Clerc (Tennis)
272.  Madruga (Tennis)
273.  Casablanca (Tennis)
274.  Cano (Tennis)
275.  J. Connors (Tennis)
276.  B. Borg (Tennis)

277.  Muñoz (Football Commentator)
278.  Caffarelli (Football Commentator)
279.  Bullrich (Football Commentator)
280.  J.C. Calvo (Football Commentator)
281.  Marzolini (Football Commentator)

282.  Ibarra (Rowing)

283.  Andretti (Motor Racing)
284.  Reutemann (Motor Racing)
285.  Lauda (Motor Racing)
286.  Fittipaldi (Motor Racing)
287.  M.A. Guerra (Motor Racing)
288.  Zunino (Motor Racing)
289.  James Hunt (Motor Racing)
290.  Traverso (Motor Racing)
291.  Mouras (Motor Racing)
292.  Gradassi (Motor Racing)
293.  Di Palma (Motor Racing)
294.  J. Watson (Motor Racing)
295.  Depailler (Motor Racing)
296.  Schecker (Motor Racing)
297.  Bakst (Motor Racing)
298.  Gabbiani (Motor Racing)
299.  Regazzoni (Motor Racing)
300.  Hoffman (Motor Racing)
301.  Cheever (Motor Racing)
302.  Dias Ribeiro (Motor Racing)
303.  Marc Surer (Motor Racing)
304.  Jarrier (Motor Racing)

305.  Alloco (Athletics)
306.  Steiner (Athletics)

307.  Menotti (Football Coach)
308.  Lorenzo (Football Coach)
309.  Labruna (Football Coach)
310.  Pedernera (Football Coach)
311.  Spinetto (Football Coach)
312.  Faraone (Football Coach)
313.  Varacka (Football Coach)
314.  R. Dominguez (Football Coach)
315.  Faraone (Football Coach)
316.  Bilardo (Football Coach)
317.  Silvero (Football Coach)
318.  Dellacha (Football Coach)
319.  Pizzutti (Football Coach)
320.  Pizarro (Football Coach)
321.  Maschio (Football Coach)

322.  Coerezza (Referee)
323.  Ithurralde (Referee)
324.  Pestarino (Referee)
325.  Comesaña (Referee)
326.  Romero(Referee)
327.  Barreiro (Referee)
328.  Oveiro (Referee)
329.  Gonzalez (Referee)

330.  C. Porta (Swimming)

331.  Panno (Chess)

332.  Cassius Clay (Boxing)
333.  Corro (Boxing)
334.  Cuevas (Boxing)
335.  Campanino (Boxing)
336.  Malvarez (Boxing)
337.  Danny Lopez (Boxing)
338.  Gimenez (Boxing)
339.  Galindez (Boxing)
340.  Monzon (Boxing)

341.  Pernia (Boca Juniors)
342.  Mouzo (Boca Juniors)
343.  Benitez (Boca Juniors)
344.  Suñe (Boca Juniors)
345.  Mastrangelo (Boca Juniors)
346.  Salinas (Boca Juniors)
347.  Zanabria (Boca Juniors)

348.  Fillol (River Plate)
349.  Pavoni (River Plate)
350.  Passarella (River Plate)
351.  Alonso (River Plate)
352.  Luque (River Plate)
353.  Ortiz (River Plate)
354.  J.J. Lopez (River Plate)

355.  Baley (Independiente)
356.  Trossero (Independiente)
357.  Bochini (Independiente)
358.  Outes (Independiente)
359.  L. Glavan (Independiente)
360.  Larrosa (Independiente)

361.  La Volpe (San Lorenzo)
362.  Olguin (San Lorenzo)
363.  Marangoni (San Lorenzo)
364.  Rizzi (San Lorenzo)

365.  Cejas (Racing)
366.  Olarticoechea (Racing)
367.  C. Lopez (Racing)
368.  Letanu (Racing)
369.  Killer (Racing)

370.  Carrascosa (Huracan)
371.  Babington (Huracan)
372.  Houseman (Huracan)
373.  Borzi (Huracan)

374.  Falcioni (Vélez Sársfield)
375.  Roldan (Vélez Sársfield)
376.  Larraquy (Vélez Sársfield)

377.  Fortunato (Estudiantes La Plata)
378.  Santecchia (Estudiantes La Plata)

379.  Gornari (Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata)
380.  Tutino (Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata)

381.  Mancinelli (Rosario Central)
382.  Orte (Rosario Central)

383.  Gallego (Newell's Old Boys)
384.  Beerta (Newell's Old Boys)

385.  E. Fernandez (Colon)
386.  Di Meola (Colon)

387.  Telch (Union Santa Fe)
388.  Bottaniz (Union Santa Fe)

389.  Ruben Sanchez (Ferro Carril Oeste)
390.  Rochia (Ferro Carril Oeste)

391.  Oviedo (Talleres de Córdoba)
392.  Valencia (Talleres de Córdoba)
393.  Galvan (Talleres de Córdoba)
394.  Ludueña (Talleres de Córdoba)

395.  Palacios (Quilmes)
396.  Gomez (Quilmes)
397.  Andreuchi (Quilmes)

398.  Ischia (Chacarita Juniors)
399.  Delgado (Chacarita Juniors)

400.  Peremetau (Platense)

401.  Reggi (Atlanta)

402.  Munutti (Argentinos Juniors)